PRIVACY STATEMENT PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LAW NO. 196 OF 30/06/2003

FOREWORD:

Law 196/2003 governs the processing of personal data, which includes its collection, recording, storage, access, processing and use.

A) SOURCE OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data held by the Company is collected directly by the party concerned.

In the case of data collection from third parties, this notice will be sent to the same at the time of their registration.
All data collected will be processed in compliance with law 196/2003.

B) PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal and sensitive data is collected in order to fulfil the obligations related to the economic activity of the Company and in particular:

• Fulfillment of contractual obligations towards the party concerned.

• Fulfillment of obligations under laws and regulations.

• Carrying out the activity to fulfill regulatory obligations.

• Commercial information.

C) DATA PROCESSING METHODS

In relation to the purposes indicated above, the processing of personal data takes place through manual, computerized, electronic and telematic tools with a logic strictly related to the purposes and, in any case, guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of the data.

D) CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHICH THE DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED

Your personal data may be communicated by us as regards their respective and specific competence, to Entities and in general to any public and private subject with respect to which there is for us an obligation or need for communication and this also for the purpose of the most correct fulfillment of any possible obligation (also of an instrumental nature) in any case connected or referable to the contract.
Your data may also be communicated by us to external parties who perform specific tasks on behalf of our Company (e.g. certification of financial statements, management of information systems, delivery of correspondence), to banks and/or companies specialized in the collection of payments deriving from the execution of contracts; to Entities, Consortia or Associations with the purpose of protecting credit, therefore any refusal to supply the data would make it impossible to perform any agreed activity.

E) ART. 13 RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

Article 7 of law 196/2003 gives citizens the possibility of exercising specific rights. In particular, the data subject can obtain from the data controller confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and can demand that such data are made available to him or her in an intelligible form.

The data subject can also request to know the origin of the data as well as the logic and the purposes with which the processing is based; to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law as well as updating, rectification or, if there is such an interest, the integration of data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment itself.

F) DATA CONTROLLER AND PROCESSOR

The data controller is the company Veneto Vetro Srl, Via G. Ferraris, 21/23 – 31044 Montebelluna TV, VAT 02151060262, email: info@venetovetro.com, in the person of the legal representative pro tempore.

 

COOKIE POLICY
This website uses cookies. By accessing to our webpages, the user accepts cookie usage, according to the conditions reported below.

A) What are cookies?
Cookies are little files transmitted from the server where the website is hosted to the device used by the user.
There are different kinds of cookies: technical, profiling and third parties (that might belong to both of the previous categories).
– Technical cookies are used with the only purpose of performing the services requested by the user. They can be divided into:
– Navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for instance, purchases or login to protected areas)
– Functional cookies used to register user navigations in order to improve the service
– Profiling cookies are used to register user navigation, monitoring its preferences, in order to collect a detailed profile and propose targeted information and advertising
-Third parties cookies are not sent from the website that the user is browsing, but from a third system, such as Social Network platforms as Facebook, Twitter, Youtube. They can be technical, such as anonymized analytics, or profiling cookies.

This website uses technical cookies (to save simple choices such as your preferred language) and third parties cookies.

B) Third parties cookies used
In some pages, this website may send third parties cookies, sent by external subjects (such as, for instance Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Pinterest).
Not managing these cookies, we have little control and knowledge about them, the data they collect and the meaning of use. In some cases, the third party may use cookies to detect the users who subscribed to their platform.

As specified by the Italian Privacy Authority in their FAQ:
“About the third parties cookies installed from the website, the obligations about information and consent are incumbent on the third parties, but the website owner, as technical intermediary, must include in the full information page the updated links to the privacy information pages and consent forms of the third parties.”

Please find below the privacy policies of the third parties who could send cookies through our website. We do not have any contract with any of them, but use their services to provide a better user experience. Any connection error caused by changes to the address are not attributable to us:

Google (Google Analytics, Google Maps, Google+, DoubleClick and others)
http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Youtube
https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

Facebook (Facebook Connect Facebook Social Plugins
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

Twitter
https://twitter.com/privacy

Pinterest
https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

LinkedIn
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

AddThis
http://www.addthis.com/privacy

Sharethis
http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/#sthash.hnwkIVo2.dpbs

Gravatar
https://en.gravatar.com/site/privacy

eXelate
http://exelate.com/privacy/services-privacy-policy/

For further information about third parties cookies, please visit  http://www.youronlinechoices.com

C) How to disable cookies
Most part of Web Browsers allows you to refuse cookies, however this function might hinder website usability, such as not been able to see videos or share information to the social networks. Since web browsers are constantly updating their version and there are many versions of them, to refuse cookies we suggest to refer to the help of the specific browser. For your information, please find the online guide for the main web browsers:

Mozilla Firefox
Google Chrome
Internet Explorer
Safari

Tablet and smartphone browsers
To delete and block cookies from your tablet or smartphone, you need to refer to the help of the specific browser or device.

Legal conditions

All content of this website is the property of Veneto Vetro Srl. Via G. Ferraris 21/23 – 31044 Montebelluna TV, VAT No. 02151060262, email: info@venetovetro.com. The copy, reproduction, re-publication, delivery, distribution, transmission and modification of any part of this website in any way are not permitted.

Veneto Vetro Srl
Via G. Ferraris 21/23
31044 Montebelluna TV
VAT No. 02151060262
Tel.: +39.0423.601718
Fax: +39.0423.601717
email: info@venetovetro.com

© Veneto Vetro Srl All Rights Reserved